Monday, January 25, 2010

pengajaran?



nadiah telah mempelajari beberapa input yang sangat berguna bagi dirinya yang sangat alpa.

1. less talk more work?
* yeah. nadiah tk reti ckp sket2 n pelahan.
aish.
sedey tul.
keje tk produktif.

2. study smart not study hard.
* tau ni lame dh.
saje wat rabun.
kene sedar cpt.
final sudah hampir.

3. $$ is not important!
*haha. btul tu.
sy yakin leh survive tanpa duet.
:)

4. neat and tidy itu best!
*kene mule rajen mengemas.
weeeeeeeeeeee~

tu je kot.
erk.
cm tak bermakne je entry ni.
tp ok arr tu.
i did scribble something.
tak la behabuk blog ni.
;)

p/s: actually.
i was called to write this entry coz i was so touched with nik'2 latest entry.
sad.
meaningful.
haha.
*insaf*
harap2 bertahan lama.

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

miscellaneous.


been really confused with myself.
wat i really want in this world?
nope.
nope.
trying to figure out myself.
cant seem to focus in class.
cant do any work.

am scared.
scared of sumthing.
but duno wat it is.
erk.

is it too much if i say am tired?
tired of all these.
wish i could just go to a place where nobody can look for me.
wish to be alone.
tat's impossible though.
*ill miss lotsa people*

ok.
still confuse here.
help?

Friday, January 15, 2010

aurora.


aurora according to my WordWeb means:

1. The first light of day
2. An atmospheric phenomenon consisting of bands of light caused by charged solar particles following the earth's magnetic lines of force

yeah.
it's some kind of light.

aurora.
you made me smile.
you made me think.
you made me sad.
you made me reflect.

aurora.
why must you disappear?
why must you go away?
can't you stay with me?

aurora.
stay a lil longer so i can learn.
stay a lil longer so i can love.
stay a lil longer so i can breathe.

aurora.
please dun go.

p/s: just some crap. haha.
realise i dun hv talent in poetry.
pathetic la nad!

Thursday, January 14, 2010

asyik.


oh oh.
sgt gembira skang ni.
sgt2.
:)
:)
heeeeeeeeeee.
the muvi ive been waiting dah ade!
it was so hard to find it.
i watched the first one.
the time for sequel.
although, i need to dload via youtube (not ares, couldnt find it there), im satisfied.
ill be having a great weekend i guess.

p/s : sesape ade muvi time traveler's wife tak?
mau2.

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

1234.


1234.
1234.
: rizq.wafriy.thara.?? :
insyaAllah.
hehe.
yuppies.
am going to get the fourth one.
happy.
happy.
:)

p/s: cm aku nye anak plak.
:p

the girl.


there's this girl who always get wat she wants in her life.
not all.
but merely all that she desire.
life goes on.
n the girl is not a kid nemore.
erk?
haha.
she tot she has grown up.
(+_+)
perasan je tu.

now she had one problem.
in fact.
everybody around her face the same prob.
she's not use to it though.
n at this moment she is SO disappointed + sad as she can't be like the people around her.
they all hv the will to stay alive.
tat girl?
erm.
she tried hard but failed.

berjaya!


yes !
managed to do it without any feeling.
like it.
treasure it.
:)
:)

p/s: am so over it
(ngn yakin nye)
pray for me !

Sunday, January 10, 2010

i wonder?


eyp.
:)
these past few days made me ponder about life.
y do we exist in this world?
to be the servant of GOD.
to be the perfect person for the people around us.
to be doing something useful that can be remembered by all after we die.
to serve our nation.
to do good deeds.
n the list goes on.

wait.
have i ever contributed anything in this world?
have i been a good servant to GOD?
to my parents?
to my teachers?
to my friends?

wat actually have i done for the past 20 years of my life?
it struck my heart thinking bout it.
wat if i hurt the people around me?
wat if i did not try my best to achieve the best in life?
wat if i FAILED?

i wonder.

weird.

am weird why my twitter account tk delete lg?
haha.
i tot i already click the delete account button.
i wonder.
so i decided to play twitter.
erk.
is tat a correct verb?
weeeeee~

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

kecewa.


kelip-kelip biru.
mobile detected.
searching for network.
dannnggg~
tk leh connect !
aish.
tetekan ni.

social stratification:
1. tk leh fokus.
2. br bc slavery.

help!!!

complicated.


eyp.
since i arrived from malacca there are no updates.
haha.
y?
coz i dun think i hv anything gud to write.
not even bout my daily routine.
erm.
but.
i guess i shud scribble sumthing.
haha.

these r the following events tat occurred for the last few days.

2 january 2010.
worst day of my life.
my flight was delayed for 2 hours.
gila la.
i pitied those hj n hajah.
then i met the airport taxi driver.
a young handsome one.
hehe.
his story made me realise tat not everyone is as lucky as i am.

3 january 2010.
first day of sem 2.
OMG !
a very long assembly.
dunno wat they talk about.
:p
confuse.
blank.
otak kosong.
not ready to study.
haissh.

4 january 2010.
second day.
still the same.
no change.
worked hard on reading POPULATION.
slept at 3.
nice nad.

5 january 2010.
6 january 2010.
am sure u dun want to know everything aite?
haha.
boring me.

i learned tat:
friends r important no matter how clumsy o bad they can be.
losing a friend hurts so much.
literature is so tedious. haha.
dun bother bout other people.

ok stop nad.
enuff.
later.
blah.
:p

p/s: am so feeling wanna go back to malacca now.
nak upload gmba kat airport wakt ter'stranded' tp lembab gile.
haha.
sori.


Friday, January 1, 2010

broken.

video

the best song.
sangap gile lagu ni.
aish.
jiwang plak.
BROKEN by LIFEHOUSE.

The broken clock is a comfort
It helps me sleep tonight
Maybe it can start tomorrow
From stealing all my time

And I am here still waiting
Though I still have my doubts
I am damaged at best
Like you've already figured out

I'm falling apart
I'm barley breathing
With a broken heart
That's still beating

In the pain
There is healing
In your name
I find meaning

So I'm holding on
I'm holding on
I'm holding on
I'm barely holding on to you

The broken locks were a warning
You got inside my head
I tried my best to be guarded
I'm an open book instead

And I still see your reflection
Inside of my eyes
That are looking for purpose
They're still looking for life

I'm falling apart
I'm barely breathing
With a broken heart
That's still beating

In the pain
(In the pain)
Is there healing?
In your name
(In your name)
I find meaning

So I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm barely holding on to you

I'm hanging on another day
Just to see what you will throw my way
And I'm hanging on to the words you say
You said that I will be okay

Broken lights on the freeway
Left me here alone
I may have lost my way now
I haven't forgotten my way home

I'm falling apart
I'm barely breathing
With a broken heart
That's still beating

In the pain
(In the pain)
There is healing
In your name
(In your name)
I find meaning

So I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm barely holding on to you

I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm holding on
(I'm still holding)
I'm barely holding on to you



end.


warrrghhh!
it's finally here.
the day.
aishh.
tomoro is the day!
to go back there.
:(
tamau.
tamau.

i know ill have fun ngn my frens.
tp tp.
i wanna b at home.

adessssssssss.

:2.0.1.0:


haha.
new day.
new hope.
new resolutions? *not for me*

2009 had been a great year for me.
happy.
sad.
excitement.
new experiences.
u name it.
it leaves scar.
or shud i say it left scars?
haha.
move on nad.

2010.
i hope this wud be a great year ahead for my family, frens n of course maself.
cici : studi smart dear n we'll fly togetha.
fatin : make sure u apply it.
ada hana nik ummi n all mj2 : chaiyok ! stadi jom. UK, here we come.
to the people i love n adore : hehe. :) just smile.

so people.
happy new year 2010 !
haha.
:p